| Rank | Classroom | Grade | Total Raised | Minutes Read Completed | States | Classroom Goal | Registered Students | % Students with Webpage | % Participation | % to Goal | Amount To Goal |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Team Toler | Grade 4 | $1,815.00 | 34,921 | 5 | $610.00 | 18 of 21 | 85.71% | 42.86% | 297.54% | $0.00 |
| 19 | Team Iacono | Grade 3 | $545.00 | 24,758 | 2 | $725.00 | 13 of 25 | 52.00% | 32.00% | 75.17% | $180.00 |
| 18 | Team DiCesare | Grade 2 | $565.00 | 21,878 | 2 | $580.00 | 10 of 20 | 50.00% | 35.00% | 97.41% | $15.00 |
| 17 | Team Steffie | Grade 6 | $585.00 | 20,495 | 4 | $580.00 | 9 of 20 | 45.00% | 30.00% | 100.86% | $0.00 |
| 15 | Team Nesley | Grade 6 | $605.00 | 14,840 | 6 | $610.00 | 5 of 21 | 23.81% | 19.05% | 99.18% | $5.00 |
| 6 | Team Stierly | Grade 4 | $965.00 | 13,810 | 8 | $610.00 | 11 of 21 | 52.38% | 47.62% | 158.20% | $0.00 |
| 5 | Team Hoyle | Grade 3 | $1,075.00 | 13,333 | 4 | $725.00 | 12 of 25 | 48.00% | 24.00% | 148.28% | $0.00 |
| 7 | Team Reinert | Grade 2 | $935.00 | 12,120 | 5 | $580.00 | 17 of 20 | 85.00% | 50.00% | 161.21% | $0.00 |
| 3 | Team Grandinetti | Grade 2 | $1,245.00 | 12,024 | 5 | $555.00 | 13 of 19 | 68.42% | 52.63% | 224.32% | $0.00 |
| 8 | Team Venza | Grade 5 | $930.00 | 10,134 | 6 | $580.00 | 13 of 20 | 65.00% | 50.00% | 160.34% | $0.00 |
| 10 | Team Umstead | Kindergarten | $810.00 | 9,266 | 8 | $610.00 | 13 of 21 | 61.90% | 38.10% | 132.79% | $0.00 |
| 23 | Team Derr | Kindergarten | $315.00 | 8,805 | 6 | $610.00 | 5 of 21 | 23.81% | 14.29% | 51.64% | $295.00 |
| 4 | Team Rubert | Grade 2 | $1,160.00 | 8,659 | 7 | $525.00 | 9 of 18 | 50.00% | 33.33% | 220.95% | $0.00 |
| 9 | Team Lamison | Grade 6 | $840.00 | 8,102 | 5 | $555.00 | 7 of 19 | 36.84% | 31.58% | 151.35% | $0.00 |
| 11 | Team Bilotta | Grade 1 | $730.00 | 8,015 | 5 | $495.00 | 9 of 17 | 52.94% | 47.06% | 147.47% | $0.00 |
| 16 | Team Roccograndi | Kindergarten | $590.00 | 7,850 | 4 | $610.00 | 7 of 21 | 33.33% | 19.05% | 96.72% | $20.00 |
| 13 | Team Crane | Grade 5 | $630.00 | 7,480 | 3 | $580.00 | 12 of 20 | 60.00% | 35.00% | 108.62% | $0.00 |
| 18 | Team Robbins | Kindergarten | $565.00 | 7,400 | 6 | $580.00 | 11 of 20 | 55.00% | 30.00% | 97.41% | $15.00 |
| 22 | Team List | Grade 4 | $460.00 | 7,206 | 1 | $640.00 | 10 of 22 | 45.45% | 22.73% | 71.88% | $180.00 |
| 13 | Team Loomis | Grade 5 | $630.00 | 6,495 | 2 | $610.00 | 10 of 21 | 47.62% | 28.57% | 103.28% | $0.00 |
| 21 | Team Hughes | Grade 6 | $475.00 | 4,649 | 2 | $580.00 | 7 of 20 | 35.00% | 20.00% | 81.90% | $105.00 |
| 24 | Team Elder | Grade 5 | $145.00 | 4,507 | 1 | $610.00 | 5 of 21 | 23.81% | 14.29% | 23.77% | $465.00 |
| 12 | Team Kearney | Grade 1 | $675.00 | 4,270 | 6 | $495.00 | 9 of 17 | 52.94% | 35.29% | 136.36% | $0.00 |
| 2 | Team Burns | Grade 1 | $1,610.00 | 4,004 | 6 | $525.00 | 9 of 18 | 50.00% | 27.78% | 306.67% | $0.00 |
| 14 | Team Nickel | Grade 3 | $625.00 | 2,381 | 4 | $725.00 | 8 of 25 | 32.00% | 20.00% | 86.21% | $100.00 |
| 20 | Team Plunkett | Grade 1 | $495.00 | 1,203 | 2 | $525.00 | 6 of 18 | 33.33% | 22.22% | 94.29% | $30.00 |